Agawa Canyon Tour Train
This score reflects 1194 verified reviews.
How is this calculated?About Agawa Canyon Tour Train
Agawa Canyon Tour Train operates a scenic train experience in Sault Ste. Marie, offering views of nature and waterfalls from onboard windows as a summer activity. The venue has on-site parking with wheelchair-accessible washrooms and accepts credit cards.
Is this your business?
Verify your profile to confirm your business, earn your Verified badge, and unlock your dashboard and growth tools.
What Customers Say
Top Strengths
Ratings Across Platforms
Aggregated from independent sources. Only ProScore shows all.
Not found on 3 other platforms ProScore checks (Review platform B, BBB, Review platform C).
ProScore aggregates Google, the BBB and other major review platforms. Some sources are not named publicly.
Things to Know
Extensive Review History
1,194 Google reviews on record — a large sample behind the 4.2 average.
Google Review Breakdown
1,194 totalFeatured Review
Verified review from Google
It was a wonderful train trip staff was super friendly all you enjoy outside the windows is beautiful nature and falls color.
Other top rated tree service in Sault Ste. Marie
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Agawa Canyon Tour Train licensed?
Does Agawa Canyon Tour Train have insurance?
What is Agawa Canyon Tour Train’s rating?
Where is Agawa Canyon Tour Train located?
What is the ProScore?
The ProScore aggregates ratings from multiple review platforms into a single score from 0 to 100. Unlike platforms that show only their own reviews, the ProScore gives you the complete picture. Scores are capped for providers with limited source verification.
Are you the owner of this business? Dispute this score
Still researching?
Before you hire, read: 5 questions to ask every tree service →
Compare Tree Service Professionals in Sault Ste. Marie
See how Agawa Canyon Tour Train ranks against other tree service in Sault Ste. Marie on ProScore.
ProScore profiles are built from publicly available information and official public registries, and scored using ProScore’s own methodology. We check this data against third-party sources and work to keep it accurate, but records change and errors can occur. A ProScore is informational only — it is not a guarantee, endorsement, or recommendation. Before hiring any contractor, you should independently verify and confirm all relevant credentials, licences, insurance (including WSIB coverage) and references directly with the contractor and the issuing authority. If something here looks wrong, let us know and we’ll correct it promptly.